Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Ambala

JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-481

19h leftRef 2026E45BFB60 D54E 41AF 96E6 02CEDDBFA486239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AMtc of EPHS in Sector 13 Urban Estate Kurukshetra Repair and rising of sewer manhole and cleaning of sewer line and sewer manhole complete in all respect

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kurukshetra
District
Kurukshetra
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD711 KB
  • BOQ_624097.xlsBOQ272 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗