Oil palm India Ltd

E TENDER CUM AUCTION OF MAHINDRA JEEP

ClosedRef OP/SEC/SL/91/1323

Key details

Tender value
₹2.25 L
EMD
₹11,250
Tender fee
₹531
Category
Goods
Product category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PALM OIL MILL, BHARATHEEPURAM, KOLLAM
District
Kollam
State
Kerala
Pincode
691312

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender conditions348.96 KB
  • BOQ_1466028.xlsBOQ248.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗