Purchase and Installation of Jungle Rumble Play Zone Play Station and triple slide ladder
2h leftRef e-Tender Notice No. NITJ/PUR/48/24 e-tender No- 27/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹19,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Sports Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dr B R Ambedkar National Institute Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144008
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT187.04 KB
- tenderfinal27.pdfdetailed tender documents883.55 KB
- BOQ_968425.xlsBOQ325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗