Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE LUCKNOW CIRCLE › EE SITAPUR

Installation of (Semi High Mast Light 200 Watt with 6 lights) at 12 locations (Enclosed list of Hon ble Member Legislative Assembly from Serial No. 01 to 12), Block Sakran, Vidhan Sabha Laharpur

2d leftRef 823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.93 L
EMD
₹41,000
Tender fee
₹944
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sakran, Sitapur
District
Sitapur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
261001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2336.48 KB
  • BOQ_2220871.xlsboq255.5 KB
  • SBD823.pdfsbd1710.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗