Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

28/W/EDC II/SRE/2026-27

2d leftRef 28/W/EDC II/SRE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

A RUNNIG CONTRACT FOR THE DIPOSIT SCHEEM 33 KV LINE SHIFTING TOWN OF EDD NAKUR

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SAHARANPUR
District
Saharanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1267.68 KB
  • 28.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT513.66 KB
  • BOQ_2221290.xlsBOQ272 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗