E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE NAVY VASCO - MES › GE (P) (NAVY) MANDOVI - MES

COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM, FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM INCLUDING REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT OR BUILDING EARTHING AT INS MANDOVI UNDER GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI

21h leftRef 8705/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per tender documents

Key details

Tender value
₹37.50 L
EMD
₹75,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Mandovi
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403109

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender240.03 KB
  • BOQ_879014.xlsBOQ Item Rate Schedule397 KB
  • TenderPages.pdfTender Documents711.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗