Directorate of Town Panchayats › Cuddalore Zone › Gingee Town Panchayat, Villupuram

General Fund-2025-26

19h leftRef 517-1/2026/A1-02
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Recharge soft Rain Water Horwesting in Water Body at Kothamangalam Salai Kaja Kulam South Survey No. 55/1 and Kaja Kulam North Survey No. 54, Ward No 01, Gingee Town Panchayat, Villupuram District.

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
₹844
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
GINGEE TOWN PANCHAYAT
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
604202

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRWH643.21 KB
  • BOQ_841127.xlsPrice Bid376.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗