Cochin Shipyard Limited › HQ CSL (Kochi) › Utility and Maintenance - CSL

RATE CONTRACT FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS IN COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED FOR THE YEAR 2026-28

ClosedRef CSL/UM/EM2/CONT/RC/2026/3/T

Key details

Tender value
₹1.78 Cr
EMD
₹89,085
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682015

Dates

Published
16 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
16 Jul 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender119.71 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document724.31 KB
  • BOQ_331744.xlsBill of Quantity1596.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗