PWD

Restoraton of rain damages on Kaloha Pragpur Dhaliara Dada Siba Sansarpur Terrace road Km. 22/200 to 60/920 (SH P/l Interlocking concrete block and c/o breast wall parapets at Km. 32/200 to 32/220 and C/o R/wall at RD 32/500 to 32/512 and 33/075 t

2h leftRef 2659-70 dt 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.77 L
EMD
₹11,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
177111

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit2445.56 KB
  • 1.pdfsbd3378.33 KB
  • BOQ_210913.xlsboq294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗