Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC

Leasing Out Non Functional Existing Gharats of Carrier Channel of Taking at RD 0 of Aliwal head, Aliwal

ClosedRef E-Tender Notice No-43
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.25 L
EMD
₹4,500
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
10 days
Location
Xen Majitha ASR
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
19 Mar 2025, 11:20 am
Document download from
19 Mar 2025, 11:25 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Mar 2025, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit432.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPressnote371.74 KB
  • BOQ1.xlsboq84 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗