WATCO Bhubaneswar › Director (Operation) Watco › GM WATCO DIVISION-I BBSR

Supply and installation of 415 Volt 500 KVA LT DG set including change over pannel, cabling arrangement and D.G set shed for 1Nos. L.T Motor for C.S Pur WTP and Other L.T load at Kuakhai Head works, BBSR

18h leftRef GMWATCO-I/37(04)/2026-27 Dt.13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹69.53 L
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kuakhai Head works, BBSR
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751035

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2387.27 KB
  • DTCN.pdfDTCN1958.58 KB
  • BOQ_606408.xlsBill of Quantity335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗