Providing Modular Kitchen, Kitchen Equipments and Utensils for the work of Construction ofDNC Hostel for 100 College Girls atKamuthiinRamanathapuram District
19h leftRef 03 BUILDINGDS C M DIVISION RAMANATHAPURAM 19 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.00 L
- EMD
- ₹9,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kamuthi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 623603
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice755.63 KB
- TenderConditionKitchenkamuthihostel.pdfTender Document811.83 KB
- BOQ_837347.xlsBOQ368 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗