Bodoland Territorial Council › Irrigation-BTC

C.C. lining including earth work at Main Canal D1 from Chainage 13500 m to 14031.5 m (Surface Area 5554.175 sqm)of ERM,Sukla Irrigation Project under PMKSY-AIBP for the year 2021-22, Group No.3

7d leftRef ACE/CHDI/10/2025/26 dated 24/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

C.C. lining including earth work at Main Canal D1 from Chainage 13500 m to 14031.5 m (Surface Area 5554.175 sqm) of ERM,Sukla Irrigation Project under PMKSY-AIBP for the year 2021-22, Group No.3

Key details

Tender value
₹30.41 L
EMD
₹60,825
Tender fee
₹700
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Gareswar
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781366

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT481.62 KB
  • SBD3.pdfBID DOCUMENT1650.86 KB
  • BOQ_84321.xlsBOQ256 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗