E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE HISAR - MES › GE ALWAR - MES

UPGRADATION OF COOK HOUSE/DINNING HALL OF BLDG NO 995 OF FD REGT AT MIL STN ALWAR

21h leftRef 8532/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.49 L
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Alwar
District
Alwar
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
301023

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT379.28 KB
  • Tender8532.pdfTender documents911.14 KB
  • BOQ_876559.xlsAmendment No 14473.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗