UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-1) › Jhansi Circle

Const. of RCC Retaining and Security Wall, Security Hut, Security gate, culvert and Other related civil works at 132/33 kV S/S Jhansi II. (Annex-A) Const. of Residences (01 No. Type 3 and 2 no. Type 2) at 132 KV S/S Jhansi-II. (Annex-B)

ClosedRef E-Notice No. 13/ECTCJ/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹3.98 Cr
EMD
₹3.98 L
Tender fee
₹8,850
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jhansi
District
Jhansi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284003

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender3223.72 KB
  • BOQ_2205832.xlsBOQ428 KB
  • PQC1301.pdfPre Qualifying Conditions3808.37 KB
  • Booklet2025.pdfTender Documents957.71 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗