Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Yamunanagar

Renovation of Housing Board Colony Park, Sector-18 (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)

ClosedRef 2026A6C0D446 CD10 4209 92E8 196085B3AFC6288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.59 L
EMD
₹16,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
100 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jagadhari
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC757 KB
  • BOQ_621780.xlsBOQDOC315 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗