Construction of 2nd 132 KV Single Circuit Transmission Line from 132 KV SubStation Banduar to Palatana OTPC by HTLS conductor
2d leftRef DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/13 Date 13.08.2026
Work description
As per Bid Document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.16 Cr
- EMD
- ₹40.32 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- Banduar Udaipur 132 KV SubStation to Palatana OTPC
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799120
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT451.18 KB
- BOQ_77226.xlsBOQ319 KB
- BIDDOCUMENT.pdfBID DOCUMENT2025.52 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗