REPAIRMENT OF DRAIN FROM H/O MASTER MUSHTAQ AHMAD TO ONWARDS WITH CULVERT NLO OF SAJAD AH WANI AT GUNDMANZ AT WANIGUND. 1151
1h leftRef e- NIT No. 72 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 17-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.48 L
- EMD
- ₹7,425
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 40 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KULGAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192231
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe- NIT No. 72 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 17-08-2026875.07 KB
- BOQ_1071952.xlsBOQ277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗