Construction of Street with (80mm thick IP Block) and Drain Type II from H/o Tejpal Singh to H/o Rajesh Kumar in Defence Colony Sector D Ward 01(D-Plan 2026-27) Recall
16h leftRef 20268C8D2EBA C461 4000 9A80 B97902699D321594ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.24 L
- EMD
- ₹8,400
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala Sadar
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC709 KB
- BOQ_623035.xlsBOQDOC309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗