Employees State Insurance Corporation › R.O. Bihar

EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF HOSPITAL FOR SST AND SECONDRY CARE SERVICES FROM CENTRAL AND STATE GOVT./PSU/PUBLIC SECTOR HOSPITALS, PM-JAY CGHS EMPANELLED HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS AND PRIVATE HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS (HCOs) IN LAKHISARAI DIST OF BIHAR

ClosedRef U-11016/1/2026-MED
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ESIC Regional Office Patna
District
Patna
State
Bihar
Pincode
800001

Dates

Published
6 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
6 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1449.43 KB
  • TenderDocumentLakhisarai.pdfNIT1433.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗