E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES

81490 REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT 7N DET AND INS PARUNDU UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI

21h leftRef CWE/NAVY/TVL/81490/E8 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹30.90 L
EMD
₹61,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
PARUNDU
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623534

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT459.03 KB
  • 81490GENERALPAGES.pdfTender501.79 KB
  • 81490PS.pdfPS336.69 KB
  • BOQ_876792.xlsBOQ558 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗