Department of Health and Family Welfare › Punjab Health System Corporation › Medical Wing

PHSC/Proc/2026/42

ClosedRef PHSC/Proc/2026/42

Work description

Preparation of 29000 Medical Kits for Vidhan Sabha Election 2027

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
M D , PHSC, Mohali
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160062

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
PHSC Mohali

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT and major Activities 42263.67 KB
  • Electionkittender42.pdfTender Document 42768.74 KB
  • BOQ_352830.xlsFinancial Bid 42329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗