Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Pandaveswar area

Dismantling, lifting, transportation of VCT Boiler from Ramanagar Unit Pit No 3 to Pit No B, Pandaveswar Colliery and installation for cleaning, inspection, repair, hydraulic testing and obtaining Final Boiler Certificate under Pandaveswar Colliery

20h leftRef GM-PND/EandM/26-27/84/2523 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.61 L
EMD
₹7,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pandaveswar Colliery
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713346

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2387.13 KB
  • BOQ_377226.xlsBOQ305.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗