DLB › Dy.DR-Jodhpur › CEO-Jodhpur

Construction of a cement concrete road with plantation from Ramjan Hatha Road via Borana Dairy to Nandri village, ward no.79, zone-4 (NCAP)

13h leftRef ZONE-4 NIT 320 DATE 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.22 Cr
EMD
₹4.45 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JODHPUR
District
Jodhpur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
342001

Dates

Published
16 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
16 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
16 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfbid3245.61 KB
  • BOQ_1045668.xlsboq298.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗