Upgradation of Gridlogik ABT Software and software support with AMC as defined in the approved Scope of Work SoW and Bill of Quantities BoQ
Closing within the hourRef JPL/CnM/26-27/1200008603
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Info. Tech. Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NTPC_JPL_SEONI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE FOR INVITING TENDER (NIT)180.61 KB
- Tenderdocuments.rarTender documents2614.71 KB
- BOQ_336629.xlsBoQ for the price schedule240 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗