Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Northern Region (Kozhikkode) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kannur)

State Plan 2026 27- WSS to Thalassery Municipality Providing Dedicated Water Supply to Kodiyeri zone I and Paral zone II River crossing work at Eranholi river and supplying and laying pumping systems Pipeline Work

ClosedRef 11/2026-27/PHC/KNR(Re Tender)

Key details

Tender value
₹4.11 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹8,270
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Thalassery
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
670101

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice131.91 KB
  • Form84.pdfForm84299.09 KB
  • Ordersfinal.pdfOrders7924.79 KB
  • Circular.pdfCircular625.6 KB
  • BOQ_1466576.xlsBOQ371.5 KB
  • Form83.pdfForm83853.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗