DESIGN, SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF PUF SHELTER FOR OFFICE COMPLEX FOR HQ 16 BRTF AND ACCOMMODATION FOR JCO MESS AT HQ 16 BRTF UNDER PROJECT VIJAYAK IN LADAKH (UT)
8h leftRef CE(P)/VJK/12/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.47 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.22 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 16 BRTF
- District
- Not published
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194101
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CE (P) Vijayak, C/o 56 APO
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender404.81 KB
- FINALTENDER16BRTF.pdfTender documents2043.45 KB
- BOQ_876795.xlsBill of Quantity244 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗