HEW-10 Sec-7 and 8 Market (RECALL)
ClosedRef 2026F26570FA CABD 4146 A871 5A4B7264DBC8284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and installation of decorative light 3 Meter long at various parks and 8 Meter long pole in Sec-7 and 8 Market in ward No.39 Old Faridabad. Including 5 years defect liability period, ON/OFF of street lights and watch and ward free of cost.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹65.99 L
- EMD
- ₹1.32 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1004 KB
- BOQ_623359.xlsBOQ287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗