E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE CHENNAI - MES › GE CHENNAI - MES

FURNISHMENT OF 05 NOS OF FLATS FOR IDAS OFFICERS IN TNHB NERKUNDRAM UNDER GE CHENNAI

13h leftRef 8990/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.34 L
EMD
₹79,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT377.22 KB
  • Tender8990.pdfTender832.99 KB
  • BOQ_879841.xlsBOQ310 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗