Construction of 150 mm Dia Tube well at Ward 3 Ndumudi Grama Panchayth
ClosedRef GWDALP/69/2026-T
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.84 L
- EMD
- ₹17,200
- Tender fee
- ₹1,400
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Alappuzha
- District
- Alappuzha
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688003
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2022.64 KB
- ListOfDocuments1256.PDFList of documents96.62 KB
- Preliminaryagreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement9.24 KB
- EPAYMENT.pdfePayment form2130.22 KB
- W3NEDUMUDIESTIMATE.pdfDetailed estimate1242.32 KB
- BOQ_1460664.xlsTender Schedule264 KB
- dec.pdfDeclaration4.51 KB
- TENDERCONDITIONS.pdfTender Conditions255.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗