E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE JAIPUR - MES

SPL REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF DOE INTERNAL ROADS AT KOTA MIL STN

19h leftRef 82576/KOTA/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.79 L
EMD
₹77,580
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE KOTA
District
Kota
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
324001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
HQ CWE JAIPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS397.44 KB
  • BOQ_878891.xlsBOQ309 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS576.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1385.52 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗