Supply of structural items, fabrication and erection of structural support at HYAM and Utilities, Petro-UC.
ClosedRef 5061/2026-2027/E33979
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- UDYOGAMANDAL, FACT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683501
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER190.47 KB
- TermsandconditionsE33979.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS16579.83 KB
- BOQ_967960.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES264 KB
- Compliancee33979.pdfCOMPLIANCE STATEMENT15.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗