Restoration of Rain damages to WSS Loa Bara in GP Darwin Tehsil and distt Chamba SH C/o RCC S/tank 20000 ltr cap vill Darwin
2h leftRef 4621-51 dated 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹9,864
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Dharwala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176311
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT942.67 KB
- f6.pdfForm 6421.17 KB
- f8.pdfForm 8986.89 KB
- c.pdfTerm and condition494.43 KB
- BOQ_210903.xlsBOQ352 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗