26/W/EDC II/SRE/2026-27
2d leftRef 26/W/EDC II/SRE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
A running contract for the smooth operation of the electricity distribution system within the jurisdiction of the Electricity Distribution Division, Nakud (Saharanpur) covering IPDS towns (Nakud, Ambehta, Titaron) and the RAPDRP town (Gangoh)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SAHARANPUR
- District
- Saharanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 247001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1267.68 KB
- BOQ_2221234.xlsBOQ260 KB
- 26.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT519.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗