Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 82.5 KVA Diesel Generator set in HSVP office complex NMT sector-1 Rewari (including 1 year defect liability period free of cost).
ClosedRef 2026C4A48EBD 32EB 4353 B2C3 C32CF3B523A7244HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.69 L
- EMD
- ₹35,380
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Rewari
- District
- Rewari
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD834 KB
- BOQ_622092.xlsBOQ351 KB
- OT0163791.pdfTendernotice731 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗