Short Term Maintenance estimate for highway from km 1 to 35, 44 to 50 and 56 to 71 Total length 58 Km on NH - 34 Damoh-Hirapur Road in the State of Madhya Pradesh
Closing within the hourRef 02/SAC/STMC/SAGAR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.98 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.98 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Damoh-Hirapur Road
- District
- Damoh
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470661
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- M.P.P.W.D. Arera Hills, Nirman Bhawan, Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance estimate for highway from km 1 to 35, 44 to 50 and 56 to 71 Total length 58 Km on NH - 34 Damoh-Hirapur Road in the State of Madhya Pradesh377.92 KB
- BOQ_961735.xlsBOQ319 KB
- RFP02.pdfBid document1324.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗