Central Coalfields Limited › Barka Syal

Repairing of cut tyres Size 18.00X25 (6 Nos.) and 24.00X35 ( 4 Nos.) as and when required within 180 days of Birsa OCP , Barka Sayal Area.

2d leftRef PE(X)/BP/e-NIT/26-27/16 Dtd 25.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.29 L
EMD
₹2,900
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Project Engineer (excavation) Birsa OCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825311

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing of cut tyres Size 18.00X25 (6 Nos.) and 24.00X35 ( 4 Nos.) as and when required within 180 days of Birsa OCP , Barka Sayal Area.2311.59 KB
  • BOQ_377186.xlsBOQ333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗