Energy CEE

Provision of Security light in the campus of Information and Public Relation office at Saraikela.

2d leftRef Energy/EWD/Jamshedpur/11/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.04 L
EMD
₹33,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
35 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jamshedpur
District
Jamshedpur
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
831001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT101.09 KB
  • BOQ_159354.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
  • F2.pdfF2287.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗