Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE(O and M) Mandla - MPPKVVCL

SURVEY,INSTALLATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW 5 MVA 33/11kV KHALODI SUBSTATION UNDER DIFFERENT SCHEMES IN ONM CIRCLE MANDLA

2d leftRef 2206 Date 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹84.30 L
EMD
₹84,299
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SE ONM CHUNA BHATTA ROAD MANDLA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
481661

Dates

Published
15 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
15 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission from
15 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2150.69 KB
  • KHALAUDI529803SSSBD.pdfTender Documents4146.8 KB
  • BOQ_637719.xlsBOQ232 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗