E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE BAREILLY - MES › GE(WEST) BAREILLY - MES

REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM WORK AND ROOF TREATMENT INCL REPAIR TO CHAJJAS AND OTHER MISC WORK IN ZONE-III AND ZONE IV UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY.

15h leftRef 8367/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.00 L
EMD
₹84,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (WEST) BAREILLY
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8367575.64 KB
  • BOQ_878919.xlsBOQ269 KB
  • COMPLETETENDERTENDER8367.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS 83671964.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗