Providing Cement Concrete Pavement at West Street Main Road Palaiyur Sakthi Nagar in Theerampalayam panchayat .Manachanallur Block.Tiruchirappalli
ClosedRef 127/2026/T4
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.51 L
- EMD
- ₹21,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Mannachanallur Panchayat union
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621005
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Mannachanallur panchayat Union
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1132.16 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT1116.31 KB
- techbid.pdftechbid1185.16 KB
- pricebit.pdfpricebid838.24 KB
- BOQ_826467.xlsboq287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗