TN-BZ-05/2026-27
2h leftRef TN-BZ-05/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Erection of 33 KV Overhead Single Circuit line 16km ,0.27Km,0.25km and 3.50 km resp. of Bhojusar, Nainasar Sumeriya ,sawar and Tolasar- Rolasar feeders with ACSR Dog Conductor from 132 KV GSS Dallusar
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.01 L
- EMD
- ₹40,013
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Under AEN(OnM)Bhanipura,CHURU CIRCLE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 331411
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1015.48 KB
- BOQ_1044058.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
- TECHFINAL.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATION WITH G-SCHEDULE5110.84 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗