Providing power supply to Sagar Hostel and Swaraj Hostel by drawing Aerial Bunched Cable(ABC) from Substation No.3, CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus
1h leftRef CUSAT/ET/UEU/5470/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.56 L
- EMD
- ₹11,400
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682022
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender420.18 KB
- Tenderform.pdfTender form1196.59 KB
- agreementform.pdfAgreement form8.93 KB
- Epaymentform.pdfE-payment form50.17 KB
- BOQ_1462850.xlsBill of Quantity297.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗