SUPPLY OF 3 NOS 33/.4KV 1000 KVA BIS MARK EEL2 NEW COPPER WOUND DTR
22h leftRef CCP-II/9/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹98.45 L
- EMD
- ₹1.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- As per tender specification
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 8 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT40.61 KB
- TenderSpecifications1000.pdfTender Specification412.37 KB
- TechnicalSpecification1000.pdfTechnical Specification123.07 KB
- PQR1000.xlsPQR118 KB
- BOQ_115867.xlsPrice Bid281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗