WORK SERVICES FOR PME, RUBBER REMOVAL AND PAINT REMOVAL AT AF STN KUMBHIRGRAM.
17h leftRef 9152
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kumbhirgram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 788109
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAppx A to NIT425.22 KB
- 9152tender.pdfGeneral pages, special conditions and particular specifications etc2050.71 KB
- BOQ_877630.xlsBOQ or Financial Bid363 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗