RKVY-Development Works at the Office of Assistant Executive Engineer(Agri), WayanadGeneral Civil Work
10h leftRef AGRI/DOA/49/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
GENERAL-AGRI/DOA/EST/43a/2026-RKVY-Development Works at the Office of Assistant Executive Engineer(Agri), WayanadGeneral Civil Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹62.38 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Wayanad
- District
- Wayanad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673124
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender59.52 KB
- BOQ_1466226.xlsBOQ400 KB
- BDrkvy.pdfBid Document2879.44 KB
- AffidavitForm.pdfAffidavit31.95 KB
- PreliminaryAgreementFormat.pdfPreliminary Agreement24.87 KB
- epaymentform.pdfE pay form52.16 KB
- FormofTender.pdfForm of tender24.78 KB
- integrity.pdfIntegrity pact46.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗