E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 134 WORKS ENGINEER - MES › AGE (I) CIF (K) - MES

REPAIR AND MAINT OF CHANGEOVER SWITCH, EARTHING AND LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT SHARIFABAD MIL STN UNDER AGE (I) CIF (K)

13h leftRef AGE (I) CIF (K) - 61/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.53 L
EMD
₹19,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Shalateng
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
934754

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREPAIR AND MAINT OF CHANGEOVER SWITCH, EARTHING AND LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR OF OTM AND MD ACCN AT SHARIFABAD MIL STN UNDER AGE (I) CIF (K)858.89 KB
  • BOQ_875385.xlsSchedule of works406.5 KB
  • Tender61.pdfTender documents1218.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗