Construction and Development Works of GodabarishaMishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Nolia Nuagam UGHS GP-Agasti Nuagam, Block Chatrapur, Ganjam and Pudamari PS GP- Pudamari Block Sanekhamundi, Ganjam Odisha
17h leftRef WAP/CCM-C3/2026-27/OSEPA/02
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.92 Cr
- EMD
- ₹19.84 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ganjam Odisha
- District
- Ganjam
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 761026
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- WAPCOS Bhubaneswar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1056.24 KB
- DTCN.pdfDTCN27906.81 KB
- BOQ_605889.xlsBOQ259 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗