DSITC of MGPS for 180 Bedded New Building at GMC and AH Kheora Rajouri
14h leftRef MHDR/Tech/2026-27/23
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.74 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.48 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Rajouri
- District
- Rajouri
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185131
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Rajouri
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd2122.83 KB
- BOQ_1075038.xlsboq348.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗