Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Panipat

l26)A/mtc. of EPHS (Sewer) ...

18h leftRef 2026AC7C9E54 3EB9 4B3D 8855 C1786A6253B6241HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Hiring of 5 HP 1 No. non clog sewerage pump Sector-8, Panipat

Key details

Tender value
₹80,000
EMD
₹1,600
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Panipat
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Pincode
132103

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD883 KB
  • BOQ_623895.xlsBOQ395 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗